<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Election Results _
  Home Government Center Commissioner's Office County Offices Elected Officials Calendar  

Home > Election Board > Election Results
results

 

REMEMBER TO REFRESH YOUR BROWSER FOR THE MOST UPDATED RESULTS!

******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL *******

SUMMARY REPORT        MADISON COUNTY, INDIANA          FINAL RESUTLS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:32 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 111).  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    89,930
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,732
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    10,476   50.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    10,087   48.65
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       168     .81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.05

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,930   39.48
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,160   31.74
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,865   28.78

          U.S. STATE REP DIST #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN W BROOKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,122  100.00

          STATE SENATOR DIST #25
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ZAKI ALI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,966  100.00

          STATE SENATOR DIST #26
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 71 OF 71 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE GASKILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,110   57.63
           STEFFANIE OWENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,022   42.37

          STATE REP DIST #32
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY J ("TONY") COOK.  .  .  .  .  .       269  100.00

          STATE REP DIST #35
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEN W FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,027  100.00

          STATE REP DIST #36
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,905  100.00

          STATE REP DIST #53
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT "BOB" CHERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,411  100.00

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW HOPPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,621   66.10
           SCOTT A NORRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,396   33.90

          COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RODNEY CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,683  100.00

          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           OLIVIA PRATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,181  100.00

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA S SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,565  100.00

          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN GIRT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,231  100.00

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY L CRENSHAW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,418  100.00

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY D DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,430  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SOUTH DIST
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KELLY GASKILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,431  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422   49.95
           BRANDON D SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   20.62
           MEGAN E STONER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       838   29.43

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE SUMNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,555  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY EMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,992  100.00

          ADAMS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES ASCHEMEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   22.75
           JILL FESLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   77.25

          ADAM TWP BOARD MEMBER ADAMS
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY L LOWE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   33.92
           RANDY TWEEDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   34.75
           MARILEA WYATT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   31.32

          ANDERSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ANDERSON TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOONE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY SIZELOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          BOONE TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD AUSTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   12.68
           CHRIS BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   10.87
           JOHN R HIATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   22.10
           RYAN J PATTISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   16.67
           COREY J SIZELOVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   18.84
           RANDY WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   18.84

          DUCK CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DUCK CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA S FLOYD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   34.55
           STEPHANIE R TATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   31.52
           DONNETTA WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   33.94

          FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FALL CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID L MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876  100.00

          GREEN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG VALENTINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351  100.00

          GREEN TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY MANGES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   33.70
           SHARON ROBINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   36.17
           FARRELL JASON SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   30.12

          JACKSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JACKSON TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LAFAYETTE TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONROE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONROE TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BOB ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874  100.00

          PIPE CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PIPE CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RICHLAND TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUGLAS STEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477  100.00

          RICHLAND TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DALE RUSSELL COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   34.54
           JOSHUA EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   31.57
           MARK D SPRINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   33.89

          STONY CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STONY CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J MICHAEL PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854  100.00

          UNION TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WALTER CARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   29.39
           TIM DUNHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   39.23
           JACK ODLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   31.38

          VAN BUREN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEE AMOS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   46.20
           JESSICA BERNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.05
           RALPH GORDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   29.75

          VAN BUREN TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEWAYNE (PEANUT) GASKIN.  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,542  100.00

          U.S. STATE REP DIST #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DION DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   11.64
           SEAN DUGDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410    5.09
           ESHEL FARAGGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500    6.21
           KYLE MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,862   35.54
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,343   41.52

          STATE SENATOR DIST #25
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMIE DIXON-TATUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,481   35.94
           TIM LANANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,640   64.06

          STATE SENATOR DIST #26
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 71 OF 71 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE CRAVENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,797   74.13
           DAVE RING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,325   25.87

          STATE REP DIST #32
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMIE NEILING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          STATE REP DIST #35
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELANIE M WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,842  100.00

          STATE REP DIST #36
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRI JO AUSTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,809   69.28
           REBECCA CRUMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,689   30.72

          STATE REP DIST #53
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY TIBBETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       766  100.00

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSEMARY KHOURY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,072   52.48
           NICALE L RECTOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,593   47.52

          COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDSEY PANCOL MADINGER.  .  .  .  .  .     5,613   60.89
           JOE SPENCER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,605   39.11

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KRISTY DOUGLAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,377   51.43
           BARBARA JOY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,133   48.57

          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LISA A HOBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,300  100.00

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT MELLINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,721  100.00

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SOUTH DIST
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,543  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLAYTON WHITSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,205  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KELLE R HUMPHRIES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,969  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED REESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,312  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KIMBERLY BELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277  100.00

          ADAMS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ADAM TWP BOARD MEMBER ADAMS
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ANDERSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN BOSTIC JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,961  100.00

          ANDERSON TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AARON HIGGINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,104   21.89
           LARRY RUSSELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,264   23.56
           JANNETTE MANSFIELD STITH  .  .  .  .  .     3,077   32.02
           LEO WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,165   22.53

          BOONE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOONE TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DUCK CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD KELICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          DUCK CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED K GASKILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473  100.00

          FALL CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEITH M GASKILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   46.54
           TIM E PRITCHARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   53.46

          GREEN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GREEN TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JACKSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JACKSON TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN D ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283  100.00

          LAFAYETTE TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY R BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   32.37
           JEFF JARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   30.69
           PATRICIA A MAUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   36.95

          MONROE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMIE L HOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568  100.00

          MONROE TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD SLOAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   46.70
           RICHARD E THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   53.30

          PIPE CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARIAN DUNNICHAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754   64.01
           PATRICK A HOOSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   35.99

          PIPE CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE L GARDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       727   34.47
           SHEILA MC PHEARSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       722   34.23
           DEBRA SERES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   31.29

          RICHLAND TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RICHLAND TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN STIERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338  100.00

          STONY CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANE LAWTHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182  100.00

          STONY CREEK TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   34.84
           DEENA D WATKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   35.75
           TERRY A WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   29.41

          UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VAN BUREN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VAN BUREN TWP BOARD MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY BAIR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   34.92
           JERRY K BRUMMET  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   34.92
           CHARLES D COATS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   30.17

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 4 - 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM DOUGLAS HORTON .  .  .  .  .  .        34   17.80
           LISA REDDING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   82.20

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GREEN 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD CATRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   63.51
           GEORGIA PARKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   36.49

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PC 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HOLLY M DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   24.10
           DANIELLE DUNNICHAY-NOONE  .  .  .  .  .        63   75.90

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ANDERSON SCHOOL QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,882   60.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,424   39.13

          ANDERSON SCHOOL QUESTION #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,796   60.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,487   39.77

          ALEXANDRIA SCHOOL QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   73.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   26.99



Site Map
ls
ls
ls

16 E. 9th Street, Anderson, IN 46016 - 765.641.9480 © 2010 Madison County, Indiana- All rights reserved
For assistance with ADA related issues, contact Webmaster@MadisonCounty.in.gov
Privacy Policy / Disclaimer - Website created by the Madison County Council of Governments