<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="65001"%> Election Results _
  Home Government Center Commissioner's Office County Offices Elected Officials Calendar  

Home > Election Board > Election Results
results

 

REMEMBER TO REFRESH YOUR BROWSER FOR THE MOST UPDATED RESULTS!

******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL ******* OFFICIAL *******

SUMMARY REPORT        MADISON COUNTY, INDIANA          FINAL
RUN DATE:11/18/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:26 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 112).  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    97,573
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,979
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             56.35

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,476   82.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,894   17.31

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,683   56.29
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,502   40.97
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569    2.74

          PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           23 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    32,389   59.54
           24 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    18,600   34.19
           25 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     2,690    4.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718    1.32

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           29 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,057   52.00
           30 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,188   41.12
           31 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,689    6.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .04

          GOVERNOR LIEUTENANT GOV
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           33 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .    27,586   51.36
           34 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,043   44.77
           35 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .     2,064    3.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .03

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           37 CURTIS T HILL JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .    33,675   64.63
           38 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .    18,427   35.37

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           39 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .    28,210   53.27
           45 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,749   46.73

          U.S. STATE REP DIST #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           36 SUSAN W BROOKS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    32,367   61.18
           40 ANGELA DEMAREE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    18,037   34.09
           41 MATTHEW WITTLIEF (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     2,489    4.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .02

          STATE REP DIST #32
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           42 ANTHONY J ("TONY") COOK (REP).  .  .       862   65.70
           44 RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       450   34.30

          STATE REP DIST #35
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           46 BILL WALTERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,709   46.12
           47 MELANIE WRIGHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     9,007   53.88

          STATE REP DIST #36
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 56 OF 56 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           50 JAMES D (JIM) SHELTON JR (REP)  .  .    10,405   41.31
           52 TERRI JO AUSTIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    14,782   58.69

          STATE REP DIST #53
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           55 ROBERT W CHERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     6,325   65.09
           57 NANCY TIBBETT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,688   27.66
           58 RICHARD "RICK" BROWN JR (LIB).  .  .       704    7.25

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT DIV. #6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           61 MARK K DUDLEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    32,211   60.80
           62 ROSEMARY KHOURY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    20,768   39.20

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           63 RICK GARDNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,287   55.61
           64 JANE LYONS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,379   44.39

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           65 TIFFANY PADDOCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    25,825   48.93
           66 MARIAN L DUNNICHAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .    26,955   51.07

          COUNTY SURVEYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           67 TOM (LUCAS) SHEPHERD (REP).  .  .  .    25,826   49.16
           68 PATRICK J MANSHIP (DEM).  .  .  .  .    23,774   45.26
           70 ROBERT WALSER (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,933    5.58

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER MIDDLE DIST
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           69 MIKE PHIPPS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,620   50.46
           73 JEFF HARDIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,033   43.66
           74 TRACEY WALSER (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,104    5.88

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER NORTH DIST
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           76 JOHN M RICHWINE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    31,442   59.87
           77 KEVIN SIPE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,433   35.10
           78 DANIEL FERRIS (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,645    5.04

          COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           81 ALEX BYERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,846   15.20
           83 MIKE GASKILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,179   20.81
           84 BRENT HOLLAND (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    21,516   16.48
           85 PATTI HELMS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,173   13.15
           86 LISA A HOBBS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,663   17.35
           88 WILLIAM (BILL) SAVAGE (DEM)  .  .  .    16,226   12.43
           89 CARLETTA MORRISON (LIB).  .  .  .  .     5,982    4.58

          ANDERSON SCH CNTRL POS #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 64 OF 64 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           90 ROBERT (BUCKIE) BOOKHART  .  .  .  .     9,093   37.62
           91 TERRY MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,658   27.55
           92 IRMA HAMPTON NAVE STEWART .  .  .  .     5,468   22.62
           93 THOMAS TIJERINA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,949   12.20

          ANDERSON SCH EAST POS #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 64 OF 64 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           94 LINDSEY BARTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,760   28.79
           95 EDWARD A FREDERICKS .  .  .  .  .  .     3,316   14.12
           96 HOLLY RENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,705   49.85
           97 SABRINA J TOLSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699    7.24

          ANDERSON SCH SOUTH POS #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 64 OF 64 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           98 TIM LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,030   42.62
           99 TAMMY SLOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,035   34.14
           100 W BILL WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,467   23.23

          ALEXANDRIA SCH DIST #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           101 AMY RENEE BAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,761   53.95
           102 TINA LYNN STANLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503   46.05

          ALEXANDRIA SCH DIST #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           103 LARRY KENT OLIVER II  .  .  .  .  .     2,645  100.00

          ALEXANDRIA SCH DIST #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           105 DIANA SAYRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,916  100.00

          ELWOOD SCH AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           106 PAUL (BRENT) KANE  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,135   24.61
           107 DELBERT LITHERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .       767    8.84
           108 CORIE M LOVELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,140   24.67
           109 ROBERT B SAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,926   22.20
           110 SCOTT A STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644    7.42
           111 ROB WRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   12.26

          FRANKTON-LAPEL SCH DIST #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           112 MICHAEL S RUSCHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,543  100.00

          FRANKTON-LAPELSCH DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           113 RANDY CUNNINGHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,691  100.00

          FRANKTON-LAPEL SCH DIST #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           114 MELISSA DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,585  100.00

          FRANKTON-LAPEL SCH DIST #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           115 TAMI BAILEY-DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,719  100.00

          MADISON-GRANT SCH DIST #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           116 RODNEY KENT TOBIAS .  .  .  .  .  .       829  100.00

          MADISON-GRANT SCH DIST #5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           117 MARY JO BRUNT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982  100.00

          MADISON-GRANT SCH DIST #6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           118 AMANDA KELICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825  100.00

          SOUTH MADISON SCH DIST #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           119 RICHARD (BUCK) EVANS  .  .  .  .  .     7,073  100.00

          SOUTH MADISON SCH DIST #2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           120 TERRY L AUKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,805  100.00

          SOUTH MADISON SCH DIST #3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           121 CHRIS J BOOTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,955  100.00

          SOUTH MADISON SCH DIST #4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           122 AMY MCGINNIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,965  100.00

          INDIANA CRT OF APPEALS 2ND DIST
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,080   69.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,032   30.43

          INDIANA CRT OF APPEALS 4TH DIST
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,087   71.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,036   28.26




Site Map
ls
ls
ls

16 E. 9th Street, Anderson, IN 46016 - 765.641.9480 © 2010 Madison County, Indiana- All rights reserved
For assistance with ADA related issues, contact Webmaster@MadisonCounty.in.gov
Privacy Policy / Disclaimer - Website created by the Madison County Council of Governments